Theo Carver
Photo Logo
Share this story
Actor History
Chase and Tyler Johnson
September 2003 to 2004
Kavi Faquir
2006 to May 2008
Terrell Ransom, Jr.
May 20, 2008 to Present

Other Names

Theodore Brandon Carver (full name)

Namesakes

Theodore (Abe's younger brother)

Brandon (Abe's son with Fay Walker)

Lifeline

Birth date May 29, 2003

Resides At

Aopartment in Salem

Formerly the Carver family home

Relatives

Abraham Carver (father)

Lexie Brooks Carver (mother; deceased)

Brandon Walker (paternal half-brother)

Lani Price (paternal half-sister)

Benjamin Carver (paternal grandfather; deceased)

Rita Carver (paternal grandmother; deceased)

Stefano DiMera (maternal grandfather)

Celeste Perrault (maternal grandmother)

Grace Brooks (maternal grandmother; via adoption; deceased)

Santo DiMera (maternal great-grandfather; deceased)

Theo Carver (paternal uncle; deceased)

Karen Carver (paternal aunt)

Jonah Carver (paternal uncle)

Grace Jeffries (maternal aunt; via adoption)

Andre DiMera (maternal half-uncle)

Tony DiMera (maternal half-uncle*)

Renee DuMonde (maternal half-aunt; deceased)

Megan Hathaway (maternal half-aunt; deceased)

Kristen DiMera (maternal half-aunt; via adoption; deceased)

Peter Blake (maternal half-uncle; via adoption)

Benjy Hawk (maternal half-uncle; deceased)

E.J. DiMera (maternal half-uncle; deceased)

Chad DiMera (maternal half-uncle)

Cameron Davis (maternal half-uncle)

Jett Carver (paternal cousin)

Johnny DiMera (maternal half-cousin)

Sydney DiMera (maternal half-cousin)

Stephen Hawk (maternal half-cousin)

Grace Brady (maternal half-cousin; deceased)

Ryan (maternal half great uncle; deceased)

* Although Tony is not legally related to Theo, Tony was raised as Stefano's son and Theo thought of Tony as an uncle.

Flings and Affairs

Claire Brady (dated, lovers)

Ciara Brady (kissed)

Health and Vitals

Diagnosed with autism spectrum disorder (June 2008)

Crimes and Misdeeds

None

Brief Character History

Theodore Brandon Carver was the long-awaited son of Abe and Lexie Carver, born more than a decade after the couple wed, on the same day that Abe learned Brandon Walker was also his son. He was to be christened on the day that his father was shot and "killed." Abe returned from the dead when the rest of the Salem Stalker victims were found alive.

When Theo was 5 years old, Abe and Lexie noticed that he had some developmental problems. He did not socialize well with other children, and he did not respond to Abe or Lexie when they asked him questions. After several tests, Theo was diagnosed with autism and Abe and Lexie began planning for Theo's future treatments and therapy.

As a teenager, Theo was friends with Ciara, Claire and Joey. They all stuck up for Joey, even risking jail time for vandalizing a bully's car when he was mean to Theo. He had developed feelings for Ciara, but she did not return them. So, when Claire started approaching him, he gave their relationship a chance.

Theo fell in love with Claire. Then, he decided to help Ciara find a boyfriend. So, he told his friend Wyatt all about Ciara to help him start a relationship with her. Ciara had been in love with Theo, but Wyatt made Ciara happy. The two happily dated, with Theo continuing to feed Wyatt information.

Later, however, Theo felt that Wyatt was just using Ciara for her money and to write his papers for him. Theo came clean with Ciara about Wyatt. Crushed, Ciara left town. Before she left town, she asked Theo why he never responded to her letter. Theo swore he had no idea what she was talking about.

Theo focused on his relationship with Claire. Things seemed to be going well, until he found out that a sex tape had been made of the two of them. Theo accused Claire of being behind it and using it as a shock tool to launch her music career. However, Jade was actually behind the video -- not Claire. Theo tried to apologize, but Claire couldn't accept his apology.

Claire also fessed up to Theo that she had been dishonest with him. She saw Ciara leave a Theo a letter. Claire took it to protect her relationship with Theo. Claire gave Theo the letter. Theo decided that he couldn't trust Claire and broke up with her.

Related Information
THE LATEST DAYS HEADLINES
THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
THE LATEST SOAP CENTRAL NEWS
THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL
THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
MAKING HEADLINES: NEWS FROM AROUND THE SOAPS
THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL
THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL
THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL
THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL
DAYS OF OUR LIVES
THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
GENERAL HOSPITAL

THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
© 1995-2017 soapcentral.com Home | Contact Us | Advertising Information | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Top
SECTIONS
soapcentral.com
Daily Recaps
twoscoops/Previews
Two twoscoopss Commentary
Message Boards
Cast and Credits
Who's Who Character Profiles
Daytime Emmys
Kroll Call
SHOWS
All My Children
Another World
As the World Turns
The Bold and the Beautiful
Days of our Lives
General Hospital
Guiding Light
One Life to Live
Passions
Port Charles
Sunset Beach
The Young and the Restless
ABOUT
About soapcentral.com
Contact Us
Feedback
FOLLOW US
Facebook
Twitter
YouTube
Instagram
Pinterest
Google+