Andrew Donovan
Photo Logo
Share this story
Actor History
Robert Eliot Canko
1986 to 1988
Brandon Amber
1988 to 1989
Justin Page
1989
Sky Rumph
1989 to 1990
Bradley Michael Pierce
1990 to 1991
Brian Davila
1991 to 1992

Lifeline

Born in West Virginia on May 15, 1986

Other Names

Andrew Shawn Donovan IV (birth name)

Teddy Stewart (illegal adoption name)

Relatives

Shane Donovan (father)

Kimberly Brady (mother)

Jeannie "Theresa" Donovan (sister)

Eve Donovan (paternal half-sister)

Andrew Donovan II (paternal grandfather)

Margaret Donovan (paternal grandmother)

Shawn Brady (maternal grandfather; deceased)

Caroline Brady (maternal grandmother)

Pete Brady (maternal great-grandfather)

Patrick Aloysius Brady (maternal great-great-grandfather)

Nora Molly Brady (maternal great-great-grandfather)

Andrew Donovan III (paternal uncle)

Roman Brady (maternal uncle; deceased)

Kayla Brady (maternal aunt)

Frankie Brady (maternal uncle; via adoption)

Maxwell Brady (maternal uncle; via adoption)

Bo Brady (maternal half-uncle)
Paige Larson (paternal niece)

Tate Black (nephew)

Carrie Brady (maternal cousin)

Samantha Brady (maternal cousin)

Eric Brady (maternal cousin)

Rex Brady (maternal cousin)

Cassie Brady (maternal cousin)

Stephanie Kay Johnson (maternal cousin)

Joey Johnson (maternal cousin)

Shawn-Douglas Brady (maternal half-cousin)

Chelsea Brady (maternal half-cousin)

Zack Brady (maternal half-cousin; deceased)

Ciara Brady (maternal half-cousin)

Eric Brady (maternal great-uncle)

Colleen Brady (maternal great-aunt; deceased)

Molly Brady (maternal great-aunt)

Colin Murphy (maternal first cousin once removed; deceased)

Will Horton (maternal first cousin once removed)

John "Johnny" Roman DiMera (maternal first cousin once removed)

Alice "Allie" Caroline Horton (maternal first cousin once removed)

Sydney Ann DiMera (maternal first cousin once removed) Unnamed Baby Reed (maternal first cousin once removed)

Claire Brady (maternal first half-cousin once removed)

Arianna Grace Horton (maternal first cousin twice removed)

Marital Status

Unknown

Past Marriages

Unknown

Crimes Committed

None known

Brief Character History

Andrew is the eldest son of Kimberly and Shane Brady. When he was born they believed he was Victor's child because Kimberly had slept with Victor to secure Shane's freedom, and it wasn't until long after the baby was born that they learned the truth. As a baby, he was kidnapped by Emma Marshall, and adopted by Paul and Barbara Stewart. Even after Barbara realized he was Kimberly's son she chose to keep him, but luckily Shane discovered the truth. When Kimberly and Shane divorced, she took the children and left Salem.

Related Information
THE LATEST DAYS HEADLINES
THE LATEST SOAP CENTRAL NEWS
THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL
THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
MAKING HEADLINES: NEWS FROM AROUND THE SOAPS
THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL
THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL
DAYS OF OUR LIVES
THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
GENERAL HOSPITAL
THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
© 1995-2017 soapcentral.com Home | Contact Us | Advertising Information | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Top
SECTIONS
soapcentral.com
Daily Recaps
twoscoops/Previews
Two twoscoopss Commentary
Message Boards
Cast and Credits
Who's Who Character Profiles
Daytime Emmys
Kroll Call
SHOWS
All My Children
Another World
As the World Turns
The Bold and the Beautiful
Days of our Lives
General Hospital
Guiding Light
One Life to Live
Passions
Port Charles
Sunset Beach
The Young and the Restless
ABOUT
About soapcentral.com
Contact Us
Feedback
FOLLOW US
Facebook
Twitter
YouTube
Instagram
Pinterest
Google+