Google+
TRENDING TOPICS
Week of October 20: THE SCOOP B&B DAYS GH Y&R       TWO SCOOPS COMMENTARY B&B DAYS GH Y&R       LAST WEEK'S RECAPS B&B DAYS GH Y&R
Joey Johnson
Actor History
Unknown
Jadon Wells
December 25, 2012 to present
Other Names
Joseph Johnson (full name)
Name Sake
Jo Johnson (paternal grandmother)
Lifeline
Born May 16, 2008
Resides At
Somewhere overseas in a third world country (where Kayla has a clinic)
Formerly Apt 36, 110 Guilford Street
Formerly the NICU at Salem Hospital
Marital Status
Single
Past Marriages
None
Relatives
Steve Johnson (father)
Kayla Brady (mother)
Stephanie Johnson (sister)
Duke Earl Johnson (paternal grandfather; deceased)
Jo Johnson (paternal grandmother)
Shawn Brady (maternal grandfather; deceased)
Caroline Brady (maternal grandmother)
Pete Brady (maternal great-grandfather; deceased)
Patrick Aloysius Brady (maternal great-great-grandfather; deceased)
Nora Molly Brady (maternal great-great-grandfather; deceased)
Jack Deveraux Sr. (paternal uncle; deceased)
Adrienne Josephine Johnson (paternal aunt)
Roman Brady (maternal uncle)
Kimberly Brady (maternal aunt)
Frankie Brady (maternal uncle; via adoption)
Max Brady (maternal uncle; via adoption)
Bo Brady (maternal half-uncle)
Carrie Brady (maternal cousin)
Samantha Brady (maternal cousin)
Eric Brady (maternal cousin)
Rex Brady (maternal cousin)
Cassie Brady (maternal cousin)
Andrew Donovan IV (maternal cousin)
Jeannie Donovan (maternal cousin)
Abigail Deveraux (paternal cousin)
Jack Deveraux Jr. (paternal cousin)
Joey Kiriakis (paternal cousin; via adoption)
Victor Kiriakis II (paternal cousin; via adoption)
Jackson "Sonny" Steven Kiriakis (paternal cousin)
Shawn-Douglas Brady (maternal half-cousin)
Chelsea Brady (maternal half-cousin)
Zack Brady (maternal half-cousin; deceased)
Ciara Brady (maternal half-cousin)
Earl Duke Johnson (paternal great-uncle)
Eric Brady (maternal great-uncle)
Molly Brady (maternal great-aunt)
Colleen Brady (maternal great-aunt; deceased)
Colin Murphy (maternal first cousin once removed; deceased)
Ryan (maternal first cousin once removed; deceased)
Will Horton (maternal first cousin once removed)
John "Johnny" Roman DiMera (maternal first cousin once removed)
Alice "Allie" Caroline Horton (maternal first cousin once removed)
Sydney DiMera (maternal first cousin once removed)
Claire Brady (maternal first half-cousin once removed)
Arianna Grace Horton (maternal first cousin twice removed)
Children
None
Flings & Affairs
None
Crimes Committed
  • None
Brief Character History

Joey Johnson was born to Steve and Kayla Johnson on May 16, 2008. Baby Joe was a few weeks early so he had to spend his first few weeks in ICU at Salem U Hospital. As soon as he was strong enough to come home, he safely came to live with Steve and Kayla at their apartment in Salem.

In August of 2008, Joey was among the hostages held on the 7th floor of Salem University Hospital. Stefano was behind the hostage situation and even took Joey for a brief period of time. Stefano returned Joey seemingly unharmed, but there was a small mark on Joey's wrist. Although both Kayla and Steve noticed the mark, they never thoroughly investigated it.

In 2009, he left Salem with his mother and father when Kayla decided to leave University Hospital in order to run a free clinic in a third world country.

He returned to Salem with Kayla in 2010, after Kayla and Steve separated.

Related Information
Comments:
From Our Partners