$meta_alt_img=""; $meta_img_alt=""; $pagename_alt=""; ?> Who's Who in Salem: Nick Fallon | Days of our Lives on Soap Central
Who's Who in Salem

DAYS Actor biographies
DAYS Cast and Credits

More profiles and submit changes
Who's Who for other soaps

Nick Fallon
Deceased
Vertical DAYS Soap Banner
Who's Who in Salem: Nick Fallon | Days of our Lives on Soap Central
Actor History
Other Names

Lonely Splicer (online screen name)

Lifeline

Aged to approximately 25 in 2006

Assumed dead on November 27, 2013 when Gabi, Sami, and Kate threw him into the river

Died May 12, 2013 from gun shot wounds/ shot by Gabi

Born August 24, 1984 (see on his tombstone November 1, 2021

Occupation

Researcher for Mad World Cosmetics

Former freelance consultant for Mad World Cosmetics

Formerly in business with Vargas (assumed bookie for horse racing)

Former associate for Mad World Cosmetics

Former dishwasher at the Brady Pub

Formerly in prison

Former associate professor at Salem University

Former Salem Hospital lab technician

Former worker for the Horton Foundation at Salem University Hospital

Resides At

Apartment in Salem

Somewhere in Salem

Formerly an apartment in Salem

Formerly the Kiriakis Mansion in Salem

Formerly Salem Prison

Formerly with Maggie and Mickey

Formerly in an apartment in Salem (he couldn't afford to maintain his lease and moved back in with Maggie and Mickey)

Formerly in Ohio

Marital Status

Single

Past Marriages

China Lee (annulled)

Gabi Hernandez (Married: March 15, 2013; Annulled: July 2013)

Relatives

Joshua Fallon (father)

Jessica Blake (mother)

John Talbot (paternal grandfather)

Sunny Chisholm (paternal grandmother; deceased)

Alex Marshall (maternal grandfather)

Marie Horton (maternal grandmother)

Tom Horton Sr. (maternal great-grandfather; deceased)

Alice Grayson (maternal great-grandmother; deceased)

Sid Grayson (maternal great-great-grandfather; deceased)

Abigail Grayson (maternal great-great-grandmother; deceased)

Todd Chandler (paternal half-uncle; deceased)

Harley Marshall (maternal great-uncle)

Tommy Horton Jr. (maternal great-uncle)

Addie Horton (maternal great-aunt; deceased)

Mickey Horton (maternal great-uncle; deceased)

Bill Horton (maternal great-uncle)

Sandy Horton (maternal first cousin once removed)

Steven Olson (maternal first cousin once removed)

Julie Olson (maternal first cousin once removed)

Hope Williams (maternal first cousin once removed)

Melissa Horton (maternal first cousin once removed; via adoption)

Sarah Horton (maternal first cousin once removed; via adoption)

Mike Horton (maternal first cousin once removed)

Jennifer Horton (maternal first cousin once removed)

Lucas Horton (maternal first cousin once removed)

Spencer Olson (maternal second cousin)

David Banning (maternal second cousin)

Shawn-Douglas Brady (maternal second cousin)

Zack Brady (maternal second cousin; deceased)

Ciara Brady (maternal second cousin)

Jeremy Horton (maternal second cousin)

Nathan Horton (maternal second cousin; via adoption)

Abigail Deveraux (maternal second cousin)

J.J. Deveraux (maternal second cousin)

Will Horton (maternal second cousin; deceased)

Alice "Allie" Caroline Horton (maternal second cousin)

Scott Banning (maternal second cousin once removed)

Eli Grant (maternal second cousin once removed)

Claire Brady (maternal second cousin once removed)

Arianna Grace Horton (maternal second cousin; once removed)

Thomas Deveraux (maternal second cousin; once removed)

Children

None

Flings & Affairs

Billie Reed (one-night stand; she was his first)

Chelsea Brady (dated/lovers)

China Lee

Melanie Jonas (flirtation, obsession)

Gabi Hernandez (dated/lovers/engaged)

Crimes Committed

On-Line Identity Fraud (without consent, he used his coworker Dr. Shane Patten's name and image while chatting with Chelsea) (2007)

Doctored paperwork to prove that E.J. fathered Sami Brady's baby (2007)

Stole files from the hospital so Sami could fake a paternity test (2007)

Caused the accidental death of Willow Stark (2007- found not responsible and cleared of all charges)

Stole the hairbrush proving Willow set the fire at the Brady house (2007)

Stole Trent's cell phone to give to Max (Summer 2008)

Killed Trent Robbins (September 2008)

DUI; Ran a stop light with a blood alcohol level of 1.6 (October 2008)

Convinced Melanie Jonas that she killed Trent, attempted to flee Salem with Melanie, held her hostage in a hotel room (November 2008)

Blackmailed Chad DiMera into withholding evidence from the Salem PD about Gabi's involvement in Melanie's second kidnapping (2012)

Recorded conversations between Will and Lucas (February 2013)

Blackmailed Will into giving up the rights to Arianna Grace (March 2013)

Sexually assaulted Gabi Hernandez (November 2013)

Blackmailed Kate into giving him a job at Mad World (February 2014)

Health and Vitals

MAKING HEADLINES: SOAP OPERA NEWS, UPDATES, AND HEADLINES

THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL
Real life to meet ''reel life'' on The Bold and the Beautiful
THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL
Alley Mills hops from B&B to GH
GENERAL HOSPITAL
DAYS OF OUR LIVES
DAYS alum to play Johnny Depp in new film
DAYS OF OUR LIVES
GENERAL HOSPITAL
Alley Mills hops from B&B to GH
GENERAL HOSPITAL
THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
NEW MUSIC: Michael Damian releases new holiday song
THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
Kate Linder's OpportuniTea event has been postponed
THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
Michael Damian set to return to The Young and the Restless
THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
Rory Gibson, Y&R's Noah Newman, is getting married
THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
NIP TUCK: Trevor St. John talks daytime return, Y&R role
THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
© 1995-2022 Soap Central, LLC. Home | Contact Us | Advertising Information | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Top