$meta_alt_img=""; $meta_img_alt=""; $pagename_alt=""; ?> Who's Who in Salem: Joey Kiriakis | Days of our Lives on Soap Central
Who's Who in Salem

DAYS Actor biographies
DAYS Cast and Credits

More profiles and submit changes
Who's Who for other soaps

Joey Kiriakis
Vertical DAYS Soap Banner
Who's Who in Salem: Joey Kiriakis | Days of our Lives on Soap Central
Actor History
Candice and Loren Mead
1990
Jacob and Benjamin Iorio
1990 to 1991
Other Names

Joseph Kiriakis (full name)

Namesakes

Joseph (Adrienne's mother, Josephine 'Jo' Johnson)

Lifeline

Born in Salem on September 17, 1990

Resides At

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Formerly in Salem

Relatives

Justin Kiriakis (father; via adoption)

Adrienne Johnson (mother; via adoption)

Stanley Krakowski (biological father)

J.J. Bagwood (biological mother)

Victor Kiriakis II (brother; twin)

Alexander Kiriakis (half-brother; via adoption)

Sonny Kiriakis (brother; via adoption)

Alexander Kiriakis (paternal grandfather; via adoption; deceased)

Christina Kiriakis (paternal grandmother; via adoption; deceased)

Duke Earl Johnson (maternal grandfather; via adoption; deceased)

Jo Johnson (maternal grandmother; via adoption)

Yurgos Kiriakis (paternal great-grandfather; via adoption; deceased)

Sophie Kiriakis (paternal great-grandmother; via adoption; deceased))

Jack Deveraux (uncle; via adoption; deceased)

Abigail Deveraux (cousin; via adoption)

Jack Deveraux Jr. (cousin; via adoption)

Steve Johnson (uncle; via adoption)

Stephanie Johnson (cousin; via adoption)

Joseph "Joey" Johnson (cousin; via adoption)

Tripp Dalton (cousin; via adoption)

Victor Kiriakis (great uncle; via adoption)

Titus Kiriakis (great uncle; via adoption; deceased)

Isabella Toscano (paternal first cousin; once removed; via adoption; deceased)

Bo Brady (paternal first cousin; once removed; via adoption)

Xander Cook (paternal first cousin; once removed; via adoption)

Philip Kiriakis (paternal first cousin; once removed; via adoption)

Shawn-Douglas Brady (paternal second cousin; via adoption)

Chelsea Brady (paternal second cousin; via adoption)

Zack Brady (paternal second cousin; via adoption; deceased)

Ciara Brady (paternal second cousin; via adoption)

Tyler Kiriakis (paternal second cousin; via adoption)

Ciara Brady (paternal second cousin; once removed; via adoption)

Tate Black (paternal second cousin; once removed; via adoption)

Brief Character History

Although adoptive half-brother Alexander's nanny, J.J. Bagwood and Stanley Krakowski were their parents, the boys were soon adopted by Justin and Adrienne Kiriakis, because Adrienne hadn't had any luck getting pregnant. Stanley and J.J. had changed their mind and were ready to take the boys back...until they saw how much Justin and Adrienne loved them, and how well they would provide for them. Shortly thereafter, Justin and Adrienne took their brood to Texas, where their brother Jackson was born.

Although never shown on-screen, Joey returned to Salem in 2007 with his parents and brothers. Along with his siblings, he attended Salem High School. His time in town was short lived, however, and by January 2008 the entire family moved again - this time to Dubai.

Post a Comment Share on Facebook Tweet this Submit Feedback

Who's Who in Salem

DAYS Actor biographies
DAYS Cast and Credits

More profiles and submit changes
Who's Who for other soaps

Related Information

MAKING HEADLINES: SOAP OPERA NEWS, UPDATES, AND HEADLINES

THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL
Rena Sofer: "I'm so proud of the work that we did together"
THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL
B&B's Sean Kanan returns to The Karate Kid franchise
THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL
B&B couple welcome new baby home after six-week wait
THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL
The Bold and the Beautiful: The Best and Worst of 2022 (so far)
THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL
B&B brings Emmy winner Ted King back as Jack Finnegan
THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL
DAYS OF OUR LIVES
DAYS alum to play Johnny Depp in new film
DAYS OF OUR LIVES
DAYS' Brandon Barash reveals Stefan's next move
DAYS OF OUR LIVES
DAYS' Lisa Rinna debuts French wine line
DAYS OF OUR LIVES
GENERAL HOSPITAL
GH fan club event heading back to Graceland
GENERAL HOSPITAL
Kelly Thiebaud to exit GH for primetime role?!
GENERAL HOSPITAL
THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
The Young and the Restless nears 50th season milestone, Y&R logo
THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
Y&R's Donny Boaz shares engagement news
THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
Y&R casts primetime actress in new big-shot business role
THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
Happy 20th anniversary to Y&R's Christel Khalil
THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
DAYS' Denise Boutte steps in for Y&R's Leigh-Ann Rose
THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
Y&R's Jason Canela is going to be a dad
THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
B&B's Sean Kanan returns to The Karate Kid franchise
THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL
© 1995-2022 Soap Central, LLC. Home | Contact Us | Advertising Information | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Top