Who's Who for other soaps

Benjamin Reardon
Vertical DAYS Soap Banner
Logo
Actor History
Rachel Hall
1993
Anthony Smith
1993
Shaquille Toney
1993 to 1994
Ashanesse and Nasharin Holderness
1994 to 1995
Other Names

Benjamin Abraham Carver Reardon (full name)

Lifeline

Born 31 March 1993

Namesakes

Benjamin (Jonah and Abe's father)

Abraham (after Abe Carver)

Carver (after Jonah and Abe Carver)

Resides At

Unknown

Relatives

Wendy Reardon (mother) Jonah Carver and Austin Reed (godparents)

Brief Character History

Benjamin was born to Wendy Reardon in the back of a taxicab. Althought his father is unknown, he has always considered Jonah Carver to be his father, since Jonah has been in his life since he was a baby. Benjamin suddenly disappeared from the scene in 1997, never to be seen again.

Post a Comment Share on Facebook Tweet this Submit Feedback

Who's Who for other soaps

Related Information

MAKING HEADLINES: SOAP OPERA NEWS, UPDATES, AND HEADLINES

THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL
DAYS OF OUR LIVES
THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
Multi-soap vet Michael Tylo dead at 73
THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
© 1995-2021 Soap Central, LLC. Home | Contact Us | Advertising Information | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Top