Timmy
Deceased
Photo Logo
Actor History

Josh Ryan Evans (9 July 1999 to August 2002)

Other Names

Timmy Lenox (after becoming a real boy)

Lifeline

Died August 5, 2002 after being attacked by Zombie Charity.

Resides At

Tabitha's House

Flings & Affairs

Charity Standish (crush)

Brief Character History

Timmy was created by Tabitha shortly after the show started. She used her powers to bring him to life from doll form, shortly before her powers were taken away. Even though soon lost her powers, Timmy never permanently reverted back to doll form -- he was able switch back and forth at will.

Timmy functioned as Tabitha's conscience on the show. His love for Tabitha was tempered only by his love for Charity, who he saw as pure and innocent. He hated what Tabitha and Hecuba were doing to Charity, but he knew that Hecuba and Tabitha could destroy him. His favorite hobby was making and drinking his martimmies.

Timmy became a real boy, his wish having been granted by the Angel Girl, and Tabitha began introducing him around as her great-grandnephew, Timmy Lenox. Soon he began a journey to find the Demon's Horn, so he could save Charity from Zombie Charity. With an unlikely ally (Julian Crane!), Timmy found the Demon's horn and brought it back to Harmony to save Charity.

Unfortunately, while Timmy was able to save Charity, he was not able to save himself. He lost his life in the battle with Zombie Charity, and his heart was donated to Charity so that she could live.

Post a Comment Share on Facebook Tweet this Submit Feedback

Who's Who for other soaps

Related Information
2018 DAYTIME EMMYS: SOAP CENTRAL'S COMPREHENSIVE COVERAGE
THE LATEST PS HEADLINES
TRENDING ON SOAP CENTRAL
THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL
THE LATEST SOAP CENTRAL NEWS
THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL
THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL
THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL
MAKING HEADLINES: NEWS FROM AROUND THE SOAPS
THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL
THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL
THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL
THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL
THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL
THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL
DAYS OF OUR LIVES
GENERAL HOSPITAL
GENERAL HOSPITAL
THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL
THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
© 1995-2018 Soap Central Home | Contact Us | Advertising Information | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Top
SECTIONS
Soap Central
Daily Recaps
twoscoops/Previews
Two twoscoopss Commentary
Message Boards
Cast and Credits
Who's Who Character Profiles
Daytime Emmys
Kroll Call
SHOWS
All My Children
Another World
As the World Turns
The Bold and the Beautiful
Days of our Lives
General Hospital
Guiding Light
One Life to Live
Passions
Port Charles
Sunset Beach
The Young and the Restless
ABOUT
About Soap Central
Contact Us
Feedback
FOLLOW US
Facebook
Twitter
YouTube
Instagram
Pinterest
Google+